Aycock Elementary - academic honors (second nine weeks)

Mar. 02, 2013 @ 08:13 PM

 

Aycock Stars

• Pre-K: Jonathan Flores-Garcia, Callie Peoples, Haleigh Stegall, Jaleel Williams, Damaris Zamarripa. Kindergarten: Aiden Sanford, Ny’Asia Akins, Preston Ayscue, Justin Barreara-Ordonez, Ka’nya Gill, Horlando Reyes-Garcia, Caitlin Ivey, Jesus Alvarado Arteaga, Jennifer Barreto Aguilar, Elizabeth Black, Miranda Correa, Riley Day, Sterling Ellingsburg, Thomas Grissom, Jordon Medlin, Asia Neal, Lane Stainback, Chazden Williams, Aidan Adcock, Jamon Bullock, Darius Clark, Aldo Cruz-Gonzalez, Daniela Gervacio, Carly Howard, Georgia Johnson, Kadarius Kearney, Katlin Miles, Amelia Ramirez, Isaias Morales –Rodriguez, La’Nika Watkins, Christian Wiggins, Ameir yancey

• First grade: Dineshia Glasco, Lamarr Lambert, Jade Puryear, Emanuel Pena, Mark Richardson Jr., Rosie Romero, Cesar Macias Tomas, Yeltiza Valenzuela Valdiolivar, Betzy Alvarado, Alejandro Baruch-Amezcua, Miranda Champion, Ja’Khiyah Evans, D’Nya Giles, Ahmed Hauter, Carlos Huerta Ramirez, Yasmin Richardson, William Thompson III, Chedaria Turner, Alaina Bullock, AleYaun Heggie, Josafat Arellanos-Hernandez, Serenity Jordan, Maritza Lopez, Ty’Rek Love, Andy Ponce, Camdyn Simmons, Madison Spain, Aailiyah Thompson, Anna Watkins, Andrea Argueta, Reagan Ayscue, Lorin Harrison, Shy’Teonna Hawkins, Donovan Hernderson, Calvin Hunt Jr., Diego Ortiz, Shania Pugh, Cortavis Richardson, Jymal Terry Samantha Woodell

• Second grade: Anahi Arteaga, Logan Barrow-Davis, Estefani Garcia, Tayshaun Hawkins, Jaylin Hicks Jr., Haley Hight, Cameron Livengood, Megan Riley, Fantasia Scott, Lakiya Watkins, Austin Webb, Darien Harris, Ava Howard, Lamariya Lambert, Mia Estrada, Bailee Sanford, Camilla Welborn, Ahzaiah Williams, Bryson Barrow-Davis, Samuel Boyd, Ja’Nieq, Perry, Jabari Pugh II, Hannah Ramsey, Brandon Shelton Jr.

• Third grade: Ethan Baggett, Journey Coleman, Gracie Day, Kamari Purnell, Courtney Adcox, Madson Ayscue, Ariadna Cruz, Samuel Dickerson, Jasmine Richardson

• Fourth grade: Emily Garcia, Emma Kiefer, Christopher Thomas, Asa Willims

• Fifth grade: Cheyenne Guerrant, Adam Hauter, Vanessa Mendoza, Lane Wade

 

Aycock Elementary Extra Effort Award

• Pre-K: Nubia De’Jesus Cruz, Cruz Vargas Cruz. Kindergarten: Fernando Rodriguez-Flores, Bianca Escobar Castaneda, Alexa Gervacio Hernandez, Le’Nasia Hymon, Hunter Ayscue, Sarah Barker

 

• First grade: Ni’Treal Macon, Ashley Vargas Cruz, Tyler Newcomb, Christina Wilson, Marvin Minor, Sitali Avila Munos, Luz Daniel, Jymal Terry, Jameel Lofton

• Second grade: Anahi Arteaga, Brandon Hernandez, Nicole Barrera-Ordonez, Silvestre Romero, Emely Argueta, Jamari Williams, Rubi Gutierrez-Ramirez, Joshua Harrell

• Third grade: Amarriah Hendricks, Fernando Tomas, Zoe Lassiter, Jahnee Olds

• Fourth grade: David Bautista, Emma Kiefer, Tamia Epps, Malia Simmons, Tyasia Alston, Jasmain Hunt

• Fifth grade: Eyana Hargrove, Diana Martinez, Daniel Clemente, Kaitlyn Spain, Vaness Mendoza, Jacob Williamson, Monica Campanur