Aycock Elementary - academic honors

Jan. 12, 2013 @ 06:23 PM

 

 

Aycock Elementary announces its lists of students achieving academic honors for the first nine weeks of the 2012-2013 school year.

 

Aycock Stars

 

• Pre-K — Nubia DeJesus Cruz, Jonathan Flores-Garcia, Callie Peoples, Shakayla Scott, Haleigh Stegall, Damaris Zamarripa. Kindergarten: Ny’Asia Akins, Preston Ayscue, Chasity Battle, Horlando Reyes-Garcia, Caitlin Ivey, Fernando Flores Rodriguez, Lucas Ryall, Layla Satterwhite, Iyana Vaughan, Lauren West, Jesus Alvarado Arteaga, Elizabeth Black, Miranda Correa, Riley Day, Sterling Ellingsburg, Alexa Hernandez Gervacio, Thomas Grissom, Le’Nasia Hymon, Serenity Jordan Medlin, Asia Neal , Jacob Newton, Lane Stainback, Chazden Williams, Hunter Ayscue, Jasmine Gillespie, Carly Howard, Kendall Keaton, Amelia Ramirez, Isaias Morales –Rodriguez, La’Nika Watkins

 

• First Grade — Devin Bullock, Dineshia Glasco, Andres Gutierrez, Keira Kelly, Lamarr Lambert, NiTreal Macon, Jade Puryear, Emanuel Pena, Rosie Romero, Cesar Macias Tomas, Tania Trejo, Yeltiza Valenzuela Valdiolivar, Betzy Alvarado,Miranda Champion, Ja’Khiyah Evans, D’Nya Giles, Ahmed Hauter, Carlos Huerta Ramirez, JimmyJeffries III, Tyler Newcomb, Lelia Pelletier, Javon Ragland, William Thompson, Chedaria Turner, Sitali Munos Avila, Alaina Bullock,Ciani Chisolm, Marageli Sanchez-Francisco, AleYaun Heggie, Josafat Arellanos-Hernandez, Jordan Serenity, Maritza Lopez, Ty’Rek Love, Andy Ponce, Camdyn Simmons, Madison Spain, Aailiyah Thompson, Anna Watkins, Andrea Argueta, Reagan Ayscue, Lorin Harrison, Shy’Teonna Hawkins, Donovan Hernderson, Marquis McLean, Kenneth Newton, Diego Ortiz, Shania Pugh, Cortavis Richardson, Jymal Terry

• Second Grade — Anahi Arteaga, Logan Barrow-Davis, Estefani Garcia, Ky’Asia Harrington, Tayshaun Hawkins, Jaylin Hicks Jr., Haley Hight, Megan Riley, Fantasia Scott, Sidney Ramirez-Valdeolivar, Lakiya Watkins, Jakira Fuller, Z’Kayla Person,Nikolas Barham, Nazir Garrett, Darien Harris, Ava Howard, Malaysa Jones, Lamariya Lambert, Justin Martinez, Mia Estrada, Bailee Sanford, Bryson Barrow-Davis, Samuel Boyd, Staziah Ellingsburg, Miguel Flores-Garcia, Allan Reyes Garcia, Constance Harris, Cynthia Luna, Cherrish Neal, Ja’Nieq, Perry, Sheldon Pugh II, Hannah Ramsey, Brandon Shelton Jr., Hector Sanchez-Silva, Princesa Diaz-Soriano, Taylor Stainback, Tiahna Wright

• Third Grade — Gracie Day, Charles Hayes Jr., Courtney Adcox, Madson Ayscue, Ariadna Cruz, Samuel Dickerson, Adrianna Goode, Talon Horton, Joshua Peoples, Brittany Eaton;

• Fourth Grade — Emily Garcia, Asa Willims

• Fifth Grade — Briace Purnell, Katherine Newcomb, Vanessa Mendoza, Anna Ventura, Jacob Williamson, Tae’sha Smith Kevin Street

 

Extra effort award

 

Pre-K: Jorge Heredia, Fidel Rodriguez Romero. Kindergarten: Erica Cruz Alvarez, Bianca Escobar Castaneda, Jenifer Barreto Aguilar, Alexis Tovar, Austin Dedrick, Wendy Hernandez Valenzuela; First Grade: Ilse Lopez, Ashley Vargas Cruz, William Thompson, Alejandro Baruch Amezcua, Marvin Minor, Jemaury Roberts, Yasmin Torres, Anthony Tomas Romero; Second Grade: Thomas Adcock, Logan Barrow-Davis, Toby Fuller, Atzhiry Palacious-Rivas, Nikolas Barham, Silvestre Romero, Abby Newton, Brandon Shelton; Third : Joanna Labra, Pablo Tomas-Romero, Zaria Davis, Da’Shawn Love, Aracely Garcia, Cameron Overton; Fourth Grade: Felicia Hales, Asa Williams, Martinez Alston, Brenda Vanegas, Tashanta Bryant, Blayton Horton; Fifth Grade: Davonte Evan, Zakerie King, Daniel Clemente, Alyssa Rosengrant, Cheyenne Guerrant, Christian Moss, Monica Campanur, Tae’sha Smith

 

Highest AR average award

 

First Grade: Ashley Vargas Cruz, Ahmed Hauter, Anna Watkins, Raegan Ayscue; Second Grade: Haley Hight, Lakiya Watkins, Karen Bryant, Emily Beckwith, Bryson Barrow-Davis, Antavious Woodard; Third Grade: Shamia Epps, Ariadna Cruz, Kaleb Nelson, Jasmine Richardson; Fourth Grade: Asa Williams, Brenda Vanegas, Blayton Horton; Fifth Grade: Lakaevyn Holden, Kaitlyn Spain, Vanessa Mendoza

 

Top reader award

 

Pre-K: Skyler Irizarry: Kindergarten: Preston Ayscue, Sterling Ellingsburg, Isaias Rodriguez-Morales, LaNika Watkins; First Grade: Emanuel Pena, Chedaria Turner, Ciani Chisolm, Raegan Ayscue; Second Grade: Sidney Ramirez, Jakira Fuller, Bailee Sanford, Sam Boyd; Third Grade: Pablo Tomas-Romero, Sam Dickerson, Jasmine Richardson; Fourth Grade: Asa Williams, Malia Simmons, Thomas Simmons; Fifth Grade: Breanna Ball, Yareli Rodriquez, Leahana Melton, Tae’sha Smith

 

Math award

 

First Grade: Jade Puryear, Miranda Champion, Ahmed Hauter, Carlos Huerta-Ramirez, Anna Watkins; Second Grade: Anahi Arteaga, Amram Bautista, Deanna Gillespie, Jacedes McNeil, Z’Kayla Person, Bailee Sanford, Sam Boyd; Third Grade: Gracie Day, Belen Rodriquez, Jasmine Richardson; Fourth Grade: Blake Wright, D’Kya Morrison, Briace Purnell; Fifth Grade: Ashleigh Sarvis, Zakerie King, Christopher Stevenson, Jacob Williamson, Monica Campanur.