Kerr-Vance Academy Honor Roll

Feb. 16, 2013 @ 09:15 PM

 

Headmaster (Second Quarter)

Seventh grade: Kayla Abbott, Richard Allen, Charlie Averett, Becca Johnson, Eugenia Parish, Nan Parrish, Riley Short, Justin Watts

Eighth grade: Kennedy Adcock, Kaylee Green, Drew Griggs, Ben Johnson, Carrington Matias, Lily Parker, Emma Pelfrey

Ninth grade: Kayla Holder, Gabrielle Nutter

10th grade: James Averette, Shannon Cash, Meredith Ellington, Jacey Monahan, Betsy Murphy, Rachel Ross, Bailee Tippett

11th grade: Wes Hight

12th grade: Brandon Dickerson, Cameron Ford, Kaitlyn Jackson, Hunter Meffert, Rachel Warren

 

A/B Honor Roll (Second Quarter)

Seventh grade: John Averette, Gabriel Carr, Nicole Dunkley, Nick Ellington, Jourdan Folger, Dawson Gwynn, Abby Harris, Alex Hester, Brian Himmel, Caroline Hoyle, Chase Layton, Curtis Murphy, Dylan Musselman, Beau Nutter, Bret Rogers, Wil Short, Spencer Turner

Eighth grade: Dawson Duckworth, Hayley Fisher, Kathryn Frazier, Jared Hicks, AJ Holloway, Aaron Lombard, Meagan O’Leary

Ninth grade: Carrie Johnson, Macy Lee Johnson, Mary Mills, Sophia Naradzay, Emily Overby, Akshar Patel, Channie Renn, Cameron Rogers, David Thorp, Daniel Wilkerson

10th grade: Cristin Abbott, Joseph Everett, Claire Freeman, David Huff, Lyndsay Jones, McKenzie Jones, Juan Lopez, Addison Mabry, Clay Mattingly, Kathryn O’Leary, Caleb Weiss

11th grade: Bryles Cutts, Dana Evans, Beverly Foster, Beth Hilburger, Caitlyn Holmes, Hank Pelfrey, Ashton Rainey, Rebecca Ross, Nicolas Shearin, Nick Short, Cole Smith, Price Wester

12th grade: Kelsey Aycock, Rebekah Aycock, Shannon Ayscue, Sidney Callahan, Daniel Currin, Jessica Darnell, Emily Frazier, Meredith Freeman, Hayes Griggs, Alexandra Gwynn, George Hoyle, Franklin Irvin, Catherine Kilian, Morgan King, Brittney Lopez, Foy Parker, Luke Pegram, Hannah Powell, Jake Ruggles, Dallas Smith, Alana Welch, Emma Wilson

 

Headmaster List (First Semester)

Seventh grade: Kayla Abbott, Richard Allen, Charlie Averett, Becca Johnson, Abby Harris, Eugenia Parish, Nan Parrish, Riley Short, Justin Watts

Eighth grade: Kennedy Adcock, Kaylee Green, Drew Griggs, Ben Johnson, Carrington Matias, Lily Parker, Emma Pelfrey

Ninth grade: Kayla Holder, Gabrielle Nutter, Emily Overby

10th grade: James Averette, Shannon Cash, Meredith Ellington, Jacey Monahan, Betsy Murphy, Rachel Ross, Bailee Tippett

11th grade: Wes Hight

12th grade: Cameron Ford, Kaitlyn Jackson, Hunter Meffert

 

A/B Honor Roll (First Semester)

Seventh grade: John Averette, Gabriel Carr, Nicole Dunkley, Nick Ellington, Jourdan Folger, Dawson Gwynn, Alex Hester, Brian Himmel, Caroline Hoyle, Chase Layton, Curtis Murphy, Dylan Musselman, Beau Nutter, Bret Rogers, Wil Short, Spencer Turner

Eighth grade: Dawson Duckworth, Hayley Fisher, Kathryn Frazier, Ashley Gay, Jacob Goswick, Jared Hicks, AJ Holloway, Aaron Lombard, Meagan O’Leary

Ninth grade: Cassidy Holmes, Carrie Johnson, Mary Mills, Sophia Naradzay, Akshar Patel, Channie Renn, Cameron Rogers, Dustin Smith, Katie Steg, David Thorp, Makala West

10th grade; Cristin Abbott, Joseph Everett, Claire Freeman, Jordan Hogge, David Huff, Lyndsey Jones, McKenzie Jones, Juan Lopez, Addison Mabry, Clay Mattingly, Kathryn O’Leary, Caleb Weiss

11th grade: Dana Evans, Beverly Foster, Beth Hilburger, Caitlyn Holmes, Hank Pelfrey, Ashton Rainey, Rebecca Ross, Nick Short, Cole Smith, Price Wester

12th grade: Hannah Abbott, Kelsey Aycock, Rebekah Aycock, Shannon Ayscue, Sidney Callahan, Tyson Carrier, Daniel Currin, Jessica Darnell, Brandon Dickerson, Emily Frazier, Meredith Freeman, Hayes Griggs, Alexandra Gwynn, George Hoyle, Franklin Irvin, Catherine Kilian, Morgan King, Brittney Lopez, Josh Monahan, Foy Parker, Luke Pegram, Derrius Perry, Hannah Powell, Jake Ruggles, Dallas Smith, Rachel Warren, Morgan Watkin