Kerr-Vance Academy announces student achievements

Jan. 20, 2014 @ 10:00 AM

Kerr-Vance Academy recently announced its’s headmaster’s list and honor rolls for the first semester and second quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.


Headmaster List

 


First Semester

 

Seventh Grade

Lexi Cottrell, Beau Langston, Kayla Lyles, Nicolette Nutter and Anna Kathleen Spitler

Eighth Grade

Kayla Abbott, Richard Allen, Charlie Averett, Brian Himmel, Genie Parish and Justin Watts

Ninth Grade

Drew Griggs

10th Grade

Kayla Holder, Akshar Patel and Cameron Rogers

11th Grade

Cristin Abbott, Shannon Cash, Meredith Ellington, McKenzie Jones, Jacey Monahan and Betsy Murphy

12th Grade

Caitlyn Holmes, Hank Pelfrey and Maggie Thompson

 
Second Quarter

 

Seventh Grade

Lexi Cottrell, Emma Hogge, Beau Langston, Kayla Lyles, Nicolette Nutter and Anna Kathleen Spitler

Eighth Grade

Kayla Abbott, Richard Allen, Charlie Averett, Brian Himmel, Becca Johnson and Genie Parish

Ninth Grade

Drew Griggs

10th Grade

Kayla Holder, Akshar Patel and Cameron Rogers

11th Grade

Cristin Abbott, Meredith Ellington, McKenzie Jones and Jacey Monahan

12th Grade

Beverly Foster, Wesley Hight, Beth Hilburger, Caitlyn Holmes and Hank Pelfrey

  


A/B Honor Roll

 


First Semester

 

Seventh Grade

Abbey Boyd, Mallorie Boyd, Jack Cheever, Ashley Dickerson, Zach Ellington, Emma Hogge, Marc Howell, Maggie Mooring, Matt Overton, Pierce Parker, Robert Sherrill, Dalton Southerland, Aubrey Thompson and Colby Wilkerson

Eighth Grade

John Averette, Gabriel Carr, Nicole Dunkley, Nick Ellington, Jourdan Folger, Dawson Gwynn, Abby Harris, Caroline Hoyle, Becca Johnson, Curtis Murphy, Dylan Musselman, Sydney Naradzay, Beau Nutter, Max Perry, Bret Rogers, Wil Short and Riley Short

Ninth Grade

Kennedy Adcock, Banks Conde, Jacob Goswick, Kaylee Green, Jared Hicks, Ben Johnson and Emma Pelfrey

10th Grade

Carrie Johnson, Macy Lee Johnson, Sophia Naradzay, Gabrielle Nutter, Katie Steg, David Thorp and Daniel Wilkerson

11th Grade

James Averette, Claire Edwards, Joseph Everett, Claire Freeman, Sam Fuquay, Jordan Hogge, David Huff, Lyndsey Jones, Addison Mabry, Clay Mattingly, Rachel Ross, Bailee Tippett and Caleb Weiss

12th Grade

Taylor Abbott, John Robert Carr, Chandler Currin, Bryles Cutts, Dana Evans, Beverly Foster, Wesley Hight, Beth Hilburger, Harrison Preddy, Ashton Rainey, Rebecca Ross, Nicolas Shearin, Nicolas Short, Cassidy Tucker and Price Wester

Second Quarter

 

Seventh Grade

Abby Boyd, Mallorie Boyd, Jack Cheever, Ashley Dickerson, Zach Ellington, Marc Howell, Maggie Mooring, Matt Overton, Pierce Parker, Dalton Southerland, Aubrey Thompson and Colby Wilkerson

Eighth Grade

John Averette, Gabriel Carr, Nicole Dunkley, Jourdan Folger, Dawson Gwynn, Abby Harris, Caroline Hoyle, Dylan Musselman, Sydney Naradzay, Beau Nutter, Max Perry, Bret Rogers, Wil Short, Riley Short and Justin Watts

Ninth Grade

Kennedy Adcock, Banks Conde, Jacob Goswick, Kaylee Green and Emma Pelfrey

10th Grade

Daniel Adkins, Carrie Johnson, Macy Lee Johnson, Sophia Naradzay, Gabrielle Nutter, Emily Overby, Dustin Smith, Jordan Smith, David Thorp, Daniel Wilkerson

11th grade: James Averette, Shannon Cash, Claire Edwards, Joseph Everett, Claire Freeman, Sam Fuquay, David Huff, Lyndsey Jones, Juan Lopez, Addison Mabry, Clay Mattingly, Betsy Murphy, Rachel Ross and Bailee Tippett, Caleb Weiss

12th Grade

Taylor Abbott, John Robert Carr, Bryles Cutts, Dana Evans, Jordan Fudge, Harrison Preddy, Ashton Rainey, Rebecca Ross, Nicolas Shearin, Nicholas Short, Maggie Thompson, Cassidy Tucker and Price Wester