Vance Charter Honor Roll

Jul. 07, 2014 @ 01:55 PM

Vance Charter School recently announced its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

 

 

Third Grade

A

Toby Aniekwensi, Matthew Breedlove, Abby Cole, Abi Kate Collins, Sydney Deal, Braydan Earnhardt, Helena Florez, Sam Frazier, Coleman Hines, Katy Hope, Christopher Ivery, Carter Johnson, Isabella Lazar, Daniel Mangum, Landon Marrow, Shae Meadows, Nicholas Moss, Madison Munn, Brennan Olmert, Tucker Olmert, Hannah Pennell, Addison Rowan, Bailee Sanford, Lucas Satterwhite, Camryn Stancil, Kelsey Waddle, Trinity Williams, Barbara Williams and Ann Lynne Williamson

A-B

Emad Alashmli, Gracie Barney, Cassidy Batten, Christian Bean, Kipp Coleman, Gauge Correia, Alana Crowder, Faith Daugherty, Gabby Doran, Jason Elliott, Austin Guerrant, Travis Harris, Raegan Humphries, Holden Land, Austin Moseley, Reese Moss, Colby Owen, Eleana Parham, Josh Parrish, Peyton Pittard, Chase Pixler, Jacob Whaley, Stephen Williford and Ethan Young

 

Fourth Grade

A

Wes Bobbitt, Ayden Callahan, Kassidy Edwards, Tia Gregory, Kaitlyn Hardee, Makenzie Montgomery, Brennan Moore, Autumn Null, Lane Oakley, Danielle Orr, Avery Puryear, Patrick Raynor, Sydney Riggan, Caroline Stainback and Taylor Stevenson

A-B

Allie Bliss, Wyatt Burnette, Nathan Care, Nolan Dickerson, Emma Druelinger, Jasmin Grillo, Will Hawkins, Anna Johnson, Lucas Juntunen, Camron Myers, Daniel Parham, Amber Perry, Jennah Roberson, Richard Sanford, Kurt Testerman, Amber Thornton, Brooklyn Tuttle and Noah Watson

 

Fifth Grade

A

Hamza Alashmli, Olisa Aniekwensi, Ethan Ayscue, Josh Ayscue, Savannah Ayscue, Mary Crispo, Aniyah Gill, Mary Hoyle, Riley Johnson, Matthew Jones, Carson Long, Collin Montgomery, Nathaniel Moss, Amber Null, Faith Orr, Alaina Peoples, Kirby Roberson and Avery Thomas

A-B

Shauna Ayscue, Chelsea Briggs, Kariny Campbell, Kayla Cook, Kyndall Cook, Kolbe Earnhardt, Kelsey Evitts, Alyssa Falkner, Haley Glover, Delanie High, Anna Hope, Christian Horton, Yazi Majette, Kimberlee Nance, Josie Nevils, Eddie Smith, Jeremiah Smith, Emma Snapp, Camden Spain, Dylan Thomas, Chase Thompson, Jenna Vaughan and Kaitlyn Whittemore

 

Sixth Grade

A

Trinity Ayscue, Margaret Bobbitt, Bailee Branch, Adley Brewer, Meghan Bunn, Megan Care, Catherine Crispo, Ben Daniel, Molly Deal, Sarah Elliott, Carly Gill, Peyton Jones, Lindsey Kimbrell, Hunter King, Haven Osborn, Jenna Radford, Ethan Riggan, Carleigh Roberson, Joanna Roberson, Nadia Simmons, Ashton Spraggins, Matthew Tucker, Addison Tuttle and Foster Williamson

A-B

Joshua Antel, Nicholas Brame, Noah Doran, Taylor Ferguson, Kaylee Garner, Jackson Haithcock, Alana Hilliard, Lana Horton, Lucy Olmert, Madison Overton, Kaycee Pernell, Alex Perry, Hannah Perry, Cody Winstead and Daniel Woodlief

 

Seventh Grade

A

Aymen Alashmli, Laura Care, Erica Evitts, Samantha Hines, Celia Mann, Shawn Matthews, Matthew Munn, Mackenzie Pendergrass and Alexis Watson

A-B

Lance Bacudio, Leah Coleman, Ethan Collins, Jacob Cook, Kenyon Gregory, Kaitlyn Harris, Haley Hester, Noah Jones, John Linge, Mira Patel, Anna Pike, Thomas Pittard, Kendall Royster, Kyle Satterwhite, Joe Sauer, Ryan Stainback, Suzanne Taylor, Tyler Tunstall, Foster Yacos

 

Eighth Grade

A

Clara Bobbitt, Whitt Daniel, Luke Frazier, Erin McAllister, Seth Moody, Bryce Roberson, Jackson Vaughan

A-B

Layla Alashmli, Megan Ayscue, Jordan Burnette, Drew Crumpler, Jasper Denton, Kaleb Evans, Janie Evans, Lehman Ford, Brandon Hughes, Caroline Nutt, Emily Oswald, Christopher Stainback, Cody Stainback, Erin Thomas, Joseph Vaughan and Suzanne Williams