Dabney Elementary announces ‘Rocketeers’

Dec. 23, 2013 @ 10:15 AM

Dabney Elementary School recently announced its Rocketeers for the first quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.


Kindergarten

Morocco Abul-Haqq, Selena Banda-Orozco, Nicole Baptiste, Teagan Bass, Andrew Clements, CiYannah Dunston, Kyla Frasier, Riley Glover, Zakira Henderson, Kaylee Ivey, Jaylen Jefferson, Saniya Johnson, Ricky Jones, Ulicez Leco, Jonathan Marrow, Paris Nicholson, Zeke Pearce, Bre’Niyah Purnell, Zykharia Richards, Kimora Roberts, Keysiah Royster, Christian Scarlett, Janie-Lynn Stallings, Carley Walthall, Ethan Watkins, Kelcie Webb, Jasmine West, Jeremiah Williams, Raven Willliams and Nahziyah Wilson.


First Grade

Anahi Carreno-Serno, Ashley Celestino-Martinez, Braxston Damian-Rameriez, Jakob Dry, Tenecia Evans, Noleah Fields, Mya Fisher, Tailiyah Gill, Devin Greenway, Hannah Griffin, Lamariah Hargrove, Samoria Hargrove, Miracle Harris, Kamyon Harrison, Lisa Hayes, Kala Helmick, Amber Henry, Geniya Johnson, Logan Jones, Deion Lemay, Isiah Miles, Armando Munos-Sanchez, Hannah O’Neal, Marcell Parker, Jonathan Perkinson, Aubryella Rameriz, Nasir Reed, Quadrece Richardson, Haley Shearin, Ajani Southerland, Alexis Talley, Audeni Washington, La’Nika Watkins, Jakeyia Webb, Azyah Williams, Kamyah Wilson and Laura Yarbrough.


Second Grade

Asia Abdul-Haqq, Haylee Adcock, Joshua Alston, Yamileth Barrera Resendiz, Denesha Bowen-Goodwin, Charles Cease, Christopher (Joey) Chandler, Daisi Conde-Arias, Emily Darnell, Noah Edwards, Amaya Faulkner, Taniya Faulkner, Samuel Fuller, Rebecca Garcia-Piedra, Maria Gonzalez, Natalie Griffin, Justin Grissom, Taylor Harp, Tre’Shon Harris, Victoria Hatchel, Dakyra Johnson, Tara Journigan, Hailey Key, Calvin Kinyon, Jaida Lemay, TreQuaveon Marrow, Callie McDuffie, Sami Mohen-Hauter, Gabriella Morgan, Zion Mosley, Hannah Parrish, Emma Parrott, Eli Pearce, Amia Plummer, Tania Plummer, Anyllie Potts, Madison Richardson, Ethan Shearin, Jaliah Snickles-Fields, Miciah Solomon, Jakobe Terry, Keyasia Terry, Brooklyn Wade, Jeffrey Walthall, Valerie West, Braxton Wilkerson, Amani Williams and Ashley Yancey.


Third Grade

Jannessa Brown, Randall Burwell, Kateleighn Chitty, Julianne Dale, Taylor Firtick, Jordan Greenway, Kaliyah Harris, Tyrone Hawkins, Alexis Hunter, Gavin Jordan, Jazlyn Long, Paige Meadows, Jayson Otts, Shaniya Terry and Jasmine Wilson.


Fourth Grade

Leanne Adams, Joshua Blasiman, Tre’John Dailey, Lazareia Hargrove, Zackery Hunt, Rashaad Johnson, Ania Otts, Johntrell Ragland, Zion Skipwith and Saniya Youngs.


Fifth Grade

Cameron Adcock, Amanda Cease, Tyler Darnell, Bryanna Hargrove, Damion Harris, Diamond Hawkins, Jayden Jones, Jada Parker, Simmi Patel, Cassidy Stokes and Darnez Taylor.